HERITAGE LIST

Salford Red Devils are pleased to present heritage numbers for players past and present.

Numbers have been allocated to every player who has represented the club in a competitive fixture from 1896 to present day, with the entire list available to view below and on the excel document HERE.

Data from 1896 through to 1991 was taken from the Darrell Platt book. The source of that data had been Graham Morris who provided the data to Platt for his book.

The team consisted of Graham Morris, John Blackburn, Paul Whiteside and Graham Jones, with Liz Wright assisting in database preparation, by typing up the hard copy from Darrel Platt book. Salford Red Devils would like to thank them all for their hard work and dedication.

The Heritage Committee is as follows:

Graham Morris

John Blackburn

Nikki Keenan

Graham Jones

Paul Hulme

Louise Woodward-Styles

Liz Wright

Moving forward, this committee will allocate numbers to new players, create certificates, arrange for events to hand over numbers and most importantly provide ongoing research to identify living family members, who may receive the awards on behalf of those no longer with us.

Details of rules and reasoning for the list can be found at the bottom of this page.

Heritage No Name Position Debut Opponents Venue Debut Date Month Year

1 Braithwaite Edwin Centre Widnes A 5 September 1896
2 Coleman George Centre Widnes A 5 September 1896
3 Davies Harry Forward Widnes A 5 September 1896
4 Fawcett George Wing Widnes A 5 September 1896
5 Fisher George Forward Widnes A 5 September 1896
6 Hanson SE Forward Widnes A 5 September 1896
7 Harter Ezekiel (Zeke) T Centre Widnes A 5 September 1896
8 Heath George Forward Widnes A 5 September 1896
9 Lyons J Forward Widnes A 5 September 1896
10 Moss R Forward Widnes A 5 September 1896
11 Pearson Arthur Wing Widnes A 5 September 1896
12 Pearson C Full Back Widnes A 5 September 1896
13 Vipond H Forward Widnes A 5 September 1896
14 Walch Sam Scrum Half Widnes A 5 September 1896
15 Woodhead Harry Forward Widnes A 5 September 1896
16 Frame J Centre Oldham H 12 September 1896
17 Hill R (Dicky) Stand off Oldham H 12 September 1896
18 Jones J Forward Oldham H 12 September 1896
19 Manwaring William Full Back Oldham H 12 September 1896
20 Barrington WH Forward Rochdale Hornets H 3 October 1896
21 Grey Ivor Stand off Rochdale Hornets H 3 October 1896
22 Griffiths Ben Scrum Half Rochdale Hornets H 3 October 1896
23 Crocker William Centre Stockport A 10 October 1896
24 Brown William Forward Broughton Rangers A 31 October 1896
25 King Tom Centre Wigan H 7 November 1896
26 Palmer Forward Wigan H 7 November 1896
27 Fields F J Forward Morecambe H 5 December 1896
28 Fisher D Forward Morecambe H 5 December 1896
29 Llewellyn WH Forward Morecambe H 5 December 1896
30 Hughes C Forward Runcorn A 16 January 1897
31 Miles Frank Wing Widnes H 23 January 1897
32 Howarth W Forward Stockport H 6 February 1897
33 Doran Robert Scrum Half Broughton Rangers H 27 February 1897
34 Haslam Sam Forward Broughton Rangers H 27 February 1897
35 Mills JR Forward Warrington H 6 March 1897
36 Roberts D Stand off Leigh H 13 March 1897
37 Gledhill Miles Forward St Helens H 4 September 1897
38 Hoskins Joe Wing St Helens H 4 September 1897
39 Morris William Forward St Helens H 4 September 1897
40 Rhapps Jack Forward St Helens H 4 September 1897
41 Smith Dan Full Back St Helens H 4 September 1897
42 Williams JW Jack Forward St Helens H 4 September 1897
43 Williams Tom Centre St Helens H 4 September 1897
44 Sharpe J Wing Rochdale Hornets A 16 October 1897
45 Tunney Pat Forward Wigan A 30 October 1897
46 Thomas (First Name Unkown) Wing Widnes A 11 December 1897
47 Thomas Radley Centre Runcorn H 15 January 1898
48 Shaw J Full Back Rochdale Hornets H 26 January 1898
49 Dixon AJ Forward Oldham H 5 February 1898
50 AN Other (Trialist) 1 Forward Leigh H 8 April 1898
51 Benyon W Scrum Half Leigh H 8 April 1898
52 Brown Richard Centre Leigh H 8 April 1898
53 Hignett George Full Back Leigh H 8 April 1898
54 Norbury J Forward Leigh H 8 April 1898
55 Smith Ernest Wing Leigh H 8 April 1898
56 Phillips W Scrum Half Tyldesley H 3 September 1898
57 Earnshaw H Forward Rochdale Hornets H 3 December 1898
58 Kershaw AS Forward St Helens A 7 January 1899
59 France A Wing Warrington A 11 February 1899
60 Holland Dan Forward Warrington A 11 February 1899
61 Jones E Forward Swinton H 25 February 1899
62 Shaw Tom Forward Huddersfield H 8 April 1899
63 Bowley JH Forward Tyldesley H 2 September 1899
64 Hadwen Herbert Wing Tyldesley H 2 September 1899
65 Ross G Forward Tyldesley H 2 September 1899
66 Shaw Robert Forward Tyldesley H 2 September 1899
67 Shore Hugh Forward Rochdale Hornets A 16 September 1899
68 Norris A Wing Warrington H 21 October 1899
69 Thomas J Forward Millom H 9 December 1899
70 Wilkinson J Forward Millom H 9 December 1899
71 Walker A Stand off Swinton A 24 February 1900
72 Aldred J Wing Millom H 1 September 1900
73 Buckler Herbert Forward Millom H 1 September 1900
74 Worthington J Forward Millom H 1 September 1900
75 Bone Ernest Wing Leigh H 5 September 1900
76 Davies Dai J Stand off Leigh H 15 September 1900
77 Brown John Forward Rochdale Hornets H 22 September 1900
78 Booth J Stand off Barrow A 29 September 1900
79 Owen T Scrum Half Oldham H 10 November 1900
80 Varty John Centre Runcorn H 24 November 1900
81 Davies Arthur Wing Millom A 16 March 1901
82 Dyson Herbert Wing Brighouse Rangers H 7 September 1901
83 Price Horace Wing Brighouse Rangers H 7 September 1901
84 Lomas James Stand off Leigh A 21 September 1901
85 Fletcher J Centre Halifax H 12 October 1901
86 Hayton J Wing Batley H 2 November 1901
87 Daniels Scrum Half Hunslet H 1 January 1902
88 Bell Thomas Centre Hunslet H 6 September 1902
89 Riley Sam Wing Hunslet H 6 September 1902
90 Walsh Lawrence Centre Huddersfield H 4 October 1902
91 Buckler W Forward Broughton Rangers H 18 October 1902
92 Rodgers George Wing St Helens A 25 October 1902
93 Messer Robert Centre Batley A 8 November 1902
94 Preston Dave Scrum Half Oldham A 13 December 1902
95 Shore Jack Full Back Wigan H 10 January 1903
96 Swindells Charles Forward Wigan H 10 January 1903
97 Bedford Alf Wing Batley A 5 September 1903
98 Thomas Willie Centre Batley A 5 September 1903
99 White Tom Stand off Swinton H 10 October 1903
100 Baker George Wing Hull KR A 17 October 1903
101 Lambert William Full Back Huddersfield H 7 November 1903
102 Allen Hugh Wing Runcorn H 5 December 1903
103 Bell T Forward Runcorn H 5 December 1903
104 Bebbington S Forward Runcorn H 5 December 1903
105 Brady Billy Scrum Half Runcorn H 5 December 1903
106 Kinsey T Wing Hull KR H 13 February 1904
107 Lewis Ike Forward Hull KR H 13 February 1904
108 Pendlebury Joseph Wing Hull A 9 April 1904
109 Martin Stand off Warrington A 23 April 1904
110 Hindshaw Alec Forward Halifax A 3 September 1904
111 McWhirter Harry Wing Leeds H 24 September 1904
112 Buckler Arthur Forward Runcorn A 1 October 1904
113 Such WE Centre Runcorn A 1 October 1904
114 Graham J Forward Oldham H 8 October 1904
115 Parry Robert Wing Oldham H 8 October 1904
116 Richards Robert Centre Oldham H 8 October 1904
117 Drake Frank Stand off St Helens A 29 October 1904
118 Maddocks J Scrum Half St Helens A 29 October 1904
119 Clayton HV Wing Hull KR H 5 November 1904
120 Rees Dai Forward Hull KR H 5 November 1904
121 Pemberton S Wing Broughton Rangers A 3 December 1904
122 Foster Alf Forward Warrington H 10 December 1904
123 Warwick Silas Forward Leigh H 24 December 1904
124 Walton Colin Wing Widnes A 2 January 1905
125 Spencer Jack Forward Hull A 7 January 1905
126 Davies JE Wing Bradford H 14 January 1905
127 John W Dai Scrum Half Leeds A 21 January 1905
128 Bell RMH Wing Runcorn H 28 January 1905
129 Hampson Vernon Wing Hull H 2 September 1905
130 Hayley John Full Back Hull H 2 September 1905
131 Morgan Joey Scrum Half Hull H 2 September 1905
132 Thomas Evan J Forward Hull H 2 September 1905
133 Aitchinson (Trialist) Wing Swinton A 9 September 1905
134 Holdbrook Sam Forward Runcorn A 7 October 1905
135 D’Arcy Tom Wing Rochdale Hornets A 21 October 1905
136 Cochrane John Wing Barrow H 25 November 1905
137 Waugh Richard Full Back Barrow H 25 November 1905
138 Fleming J Scrum Half Bradford Northern A 24 March 1906
139 Elliot Jack Forward Barrow A 7 April 1906
140 Lancaster E Wing Runcorn H 16 April 1906
141 Brown George Forward Widnes A 19 April 1906
142 Garner Charles Wing Widnes A 19 April 1906
143 Nuttall Alf Forward Widnes A 19 April 1906
144 Lawcock Forward Hunslet H 23 April 1906
145 Clessold Walter Centre Batley H 1 September 1906
146 Mabbett TJ Wing Liverpool City A 8 September 1906
147 Rickers Tom Forward Liverpool City A 8 September 1906
148 Wallwork W Wing Warrington H 13 October 1906
149 Dutton F Wing Leigh H 17 November 1906
150 Mason Albert Full Back Leigh H 17 November 1906
151 Harris Tom Forward Rochdale Hornets H 7 September 1907
152 Hutchinson James Wing Rochdale Hornets H 7 September 1907
153 Cook Jimmy Wing Leeds A 28 September 1907
154 Cleary G Forward Leigh H 5 October 1907
155 Hyam William Centre Swinton H 14 December 1907
156 Thom George Forward Swinton A 8 February 1908
157 Curzon Ephraim Forward Runcorn H 5 September 1908
158 Davies John Wing Runcorn H 5 September 1908
159 Mesley Bernard Centre Broughton Rangers A 26 September 1908
160 Coates Tom Senior Hooker Warrington H 3 October 1908
161 Bevan WD Full Back Rochdale Hornets H 9 January 1909
162 Hope W Forward Swinton A 6 March 1909
163 Adams Sidney Centre Runcorn A 4 September 1909
164 Morton Edgar Forward Oldham H 11 September 1909
165 Ratcliffe Joe Wing Hunslet H 9 October 1909
166 Rees Charlie Forward Widnes H 23 October 1909
167 Thompson AJ Full Back York Irish NL H 26 February 1910
168 Lavery Joe A Full Back Rochdale Hornets H 28 March 1910
169 Flanagan J Forward Merthyr Tydfil H 3 September 1910
170 Harrison Edwin Full Back Merthyr Tydfil H 3 September 1910
171 May Edgar Stand off Merthyr Tydfil H 3 September 1910
172 Thomas Dai Wing Merthyr Tydfil H 3 September 1910
173 Foster Frank Forward St Helens A 17 September 1910
174 Hughes C Fred Full Back St Helens A 17 September 1910
175 Morton Sam Wing Broughton Rangers A 24 September 1910
176 Currie George Forward Hunslet A 1 October 1910
177 Ritchie Robert Forward Hunslet A 1 October 1910
178 Staveley Ernest Stand off Coventry H 22 October 1910
179 Evans Sam Stand off Merthyr Tydfil A 3 December 1910
180 Poynton JE Centre Merthyr Tydfil A 3 December 1910
181 Barker R Wing Broughton Rangers A 14 December 1910
182 Everley Wing Hunslet H 14 January 1911
183 Bevan DW Wing Oldham H 4 February 1911
184 Battersby W Forward Barrow A 1 April 1911
185 Downie James Centre Barrow A 1 April 1911
186 Launce Harry Full Back Rochdale Hornets H 2 September 1911
187 Pugsley Joe Forward Rochdale Hornets H 2 September 1911
188 Scott John Stand off Rochdale Hornets H 2 September 1911
189 Loveluck Arthur Centre Barrow H 16 September 1911
190 Hough Centre Barrow A 4 November 1911
191 Barnes William Centre Widnes A 11 November 1911
192 Bevon Jack Forward Widnes A 11 November 1911
193 Isherwood J Full Back St Helens H 18 November 1911
194 Sheldon R Forward Coventry A 25 November 1911
195 Crow T Forward Swinton H 26 December 1911
196 Callender George Wing Wigan H 13 January 1912
197 Goldsmith Harry Forward Widnes H 14 September 1912
198 Wild Alfred Centre Warrington A 21 September 1912
199 Waite William Stand off Leigh A 5 October 1912
200 Hennessey T Wing Hunslet H 27 November 1912
201 Wilkinson William Forward Runcorn H 5 April 1913
202 Knott James Forward Batley H 25 October 1913
203 Clegg Walter Full Back Hunslet H 22 November 1913
204 Woods Ernest Forward Oldham H 10 January 1914
205 Clifford Reggie Wing St Helens H 9 January 1915
206 Culshaw A Centre St Helens H 9 January 1915
207 Fearnley Forward St Helens H 9 January 1915
208 Harrison Harold Forward St Helens H 9 January 1915
209 Sykes Edward Forward St Helens H 9 January 1915
210 Wood Sam Wing Batley A 16 January 1915
211 Thomas R Forward Rochdale Hornets H 20 January 1915
212 Hampson John Centre Warrington H 23 January 1915
213 Derrick Richard Forward Hunslet A 30 January 1915
214 Varley James Wing Hunslet A 30 January 1915
215 Kitchen Forward Huddersfield A 27 March 1915
216 Livesey Albert Forward Broughton Rangers H 18 January 1919
217 Wanklyn BW Scrum Half Broughton Rangers H 18 January 1919
218 Ainsworth Arthur Wing Barrow A 1 February 1919
219 Burrows RO Wing Rochdale Hornets A 8 February 1919
220 Burgess James Forward Swinton H 15 February 1919
221 Gagon Frank Wing Swinton H 15 February 1919
222 Landers Fred Forward Widnes A 1 March 1919
223 Halford George Wing Rochdale Hornets H 8 March 1919
224 Whitney George Forward Rochdale Hornets H 8 March 1919
225 Kershaw H Wing Broughton Rangers A 12 April 1919
226 Hanson Wing Warrington A 18 April 1919
227 Winstanley Jack Wing Swinton A 17 May 1919
228 Savage William Forward Bramley H 23 August 1919
229 Shields EC Forward Barrow A 30 August 1919
230 Hill A Centre Wigan H 27 September 1919
231 Costigan Stephen Wing Bramley A 4 October 1919
232 Hare James Centre Bramley A 4 October 1919
233 Cooper Frank Wing York H 13 December 1919
234 Anderson William Scrum Half Hunslet H 28 February 1920
235 Coleshill John Centre Barrow A 28 August 1920
236 Lever Walter Wing Barrow A 28 August 1920
237 Bailey TJ Stand off Leigh H 4 September 1920
238 John RR Wing Rochdale Hornets H 11 September 1920
239 Deakin Centre Warrington A 25 September 1920
240 Hobson R Forward Wakefield Trinity H 9 October 1920
241 Muir Jack Forward Rochdale Hornets A 16 October 1920
242 Lyons Hugh Stand off Bramley H 13 November 1920
243 Walker RE Forward Bramley H 13 November 1920
244 Keegan Robert Centre St Helens Recs H 17 November 1920
245 Stewart JA Centre St Helens Recs H 17 November 1920
246 Norrey Harold Wing St Helens A 27 November 1920
247 Errington George Forward Hull KR H 11 December 1920
248 George E Centre Hull KR A 18 December 1920
249 Quinn John Forward Broughton Rangers H 25 December 1920
250 Thomas Johnnie Scrum Half Swinton A 1 January 1921
251 Benyon Forward Barrow H 22 January 1921
252 Southward Fergie Centre Barrow H 22 January 1921
253 Swithenbank James Centre Barrow H 22 January 1921
254 Thurlow Stephen Forward Oldham H 29 January 1921
255 Irving Full Back Widnes A 5 February 1921
256 Hurst Harry Wing Barrow H 26 February 1921
257 Fuller John Wing St Helens Recs A 25 March 1921
258 Partridge JS Wing St Helens Recs A 25 March 1921
259 Lloyd John Scrum Half Hunslet A 28 March 1921
260 Charles WJ (Trialist) Stand off York H 27 August 1921
261 Gaskill J E Forward York H 27 August 1921
262 Haines Teddy Forward York H 27 August 1921
263 Molyneux Dick Full Back York H 27 August 1921
264 Simpkins D Forward York H 27 August 1921
265 Smith TH (Trialist) Scrum Half Bradford Northern H 3 September 1921
266 Brearley Stand off Widnes A 22 October 1921
267 Davies (Trialist) Centre Hunslet H 29 October 1921
268 Riley Ike Wing Hunslet H 29 October 1921
269 Whittle Fred Stand off Hunslet H 29 October 1921
270 Allmark T Scrum Half St Helens Recs A 12 November 1921
271 Woodhead Lawrence Centre Rochdale Hornets H 4 February 1922
272 Sulway Ivor Centre Keighley H 4 March 1922
273 Butterworth Frank Forward Leigh A 11 March 1922
274 Anderton William Scrum Half Leigh H 9 September 1922
275 Hall Clifford Wing Leigh H 9 September 1922
276 Hough John Wing Leigh H 9 September 1922
277 Kelly Thomas Forward Leigh H 9 September 1922
278 Love Henry Forward Leigh H 9 September 1922
279 Williams JT John Forward Featherstone Rovers A 16 September 1922
280 Brockbank Chris Centre Warrington H 23 September 1922
281 Foley John Centre Wigan Highfield H 21 October 1922
282 Bowker Vernon Forward Widnes H 29 November 1922
283 Hall W Centre Bradford Northern A 30 December 1922
284 Barlow Albert Scrum Half Swinton A 1 January 1923
285 Whitehead H Centre Wigan Highfield A 10 February 1923
286 Coates John Forward Widnes A 22 March 1923
287 Boon Wilfred Forward Oldham H 31 March 1923
288 Taylor A Forward York A 2 April 1923
289 Hurst Alex (Sandy) Stand off Keighley H 14 April 1923
290 Quigley Thomas Centre Hunslet A 1 September 1923
291 Boyd Sid Centre Wakefield Trinity A 29 September 1923
292 Watson Robert Forward Broughton Rangers H 6 October 1923
293 Enoch Jack Forward Wigan A 8 December 1923
294 Coombs Charles Centre Swinton H 26 December 1923
295 Roberts George Forward Halifax H 29 December 1923
296 Coates Tom Junior Forward Wakefield Trinity H 19 January 1924
297 Thornburrow TS Full Back Wakefield Trinity H 19 January 1924
298 Wiggins R Forward Rochdale Hornets H 2 February 1924
299 Fox T Full Back Leigh H 1 March 1924
300 McGuire J Centre Oldham H 3 April 1924
301 Hirst Harry Wing St Helens Recs A 30 August 1924
302 Entwhistle J Wing Oldham H 20 September 1924
303 Hayes DA (Gus) Centre Oldham H 20 September 1924
304 Wright A Full Back Oldham H 20 September 1924
305 Halton J Scrum Half Keighley A 1 November 1924
306 Heyes J Forward Keighley A 1 November 1924
307 Lewis R Forward Keighley A 1 November 1924
308 Mears W Forward St Helens H 15 November 1924
309 Beaver William Wing Wigan Highfield H 13 December 1924
310 Cooper H Forward St Helens A 31 January 1925
311 Gore Jack Forward St Helens A 28 February 1925
312 Gallagher T Forward Featherstone Rovers H 4 April 1925
313 Peacock Charlie Stand off York H 11 April 1925
314 Connor Joseph Full Back Wigan A 13 April 1925
315 Algie D Forward Hull H 29 August 1925
316 Gordon E Hooker Hull H 29 August 1925
317 Harris W Wing Hull H 29 August 1925
318 Meek Reg Scrum Half Hull H 29 August 1925
319 Robinson Frank Hooker Barrow A 3 September 1925
320 Wilson Hooker Wakefield Trinity A 19 September 1925
321 AN Other (Trialist) 2 Forward St Helens Recs H 26 September 1925
322 Stamper Joseph Forward Wigan A 3 October 1925
323 Davies William J Wing Wigan Highfield H 30 January 1926
324 Garland Sam Centre Wigan Highfield H 30 January 1926
325 Love W Full Back Wigan Highfield H 30 January 1926
326 Doeman T Hooker Featherstone Rovers H 20 February 1926
327 Ingram W Hooker Warrington A 17 April 1926
328 Summerville Wilf Scrum Half St Helens A 26 April 1926
329 Dutton C G Forward St Helens Recs A 28 August 1926
330 Harris J Wing St Helens Recs A 28 August 1926
331 Mannion Tom Stand off St Helens Recs A 28 August 1926
332 Sutcliffe J Hooker St Helens Recs A 28 August 1926
333 Rothwell F Forward Barrow H 4 September 1926
334 Pemberton Harold Forward Broughton Rangers A 30 October 1926
335 Williams Llewellyn Full Back Keighley H 20 November 1926
336 Mann F Forward Leigh H 26 February 1927
337 Manning Richard Centre Keighley A 19 March 1927
338 Price Billy Hooker Oldham H 27 August 1927
339 Lindley Jimmy Stand off Broughton Rangers H 10 September 1927
340 Taylor R Forward Broughton Rangers H 10 September 1927
341 Williams WA Billy Forward St Helens A 15 October 1927
342 Riley F Stand off Oldham A 29 October 1927
343 Whitehead J Forward Leigh H 19 November 1927
344 Sligar Noel Forward Widnes H 7 January 1928
345 Foy D Scrum Half St Helens Recs H 17 March 1928
346 Parke Hooker St Helens Recs H 17 March 1928
347 Hudson Barney Wing Wigan Highfield H 6 April 1928
348 Casewell Aubrey Forward Oldham A 25 August 1928
349 Shaw Fred Hooker Oldham A 25 August 1928
350 Matthews Eddie Stand off Barrow H 15 September 1928
351 Smith JH Forward Carlisle City A 13 October 1928
352 Middleton Alf Forward Widnes A 10 November 1928
353 Risman AJ Gus Centre Barrow H 31 August 1929
354 Dobing George Centre St Helens Recs A 7 September 1929
355 Miller Sammy Centre Swinton A 18 November 1929
356 Doran William Wing York H 21 December 1929
357 Feetham Jack Forward York H 21 December 1929
358 Bradbury Joe Forward Australia H 11 January 1930
359 Williams Jack Wing Rochdale Hornets H 1 March 1930
360 Fisher George H Centre Leigh H 25 October 1930
361 Dalton Paddy Forward Wigan Highfield A 1 November 1930
362 Jenkins Emlyn Stand off Dewsbury H 6 December 1930
363 Shovelton J Forward Broughton Rangers H 25 December 1930
364 Rees Ivor Centre Widnes H 11 May 1931
365 Day HC (Bert) Hooker Oldham H 29 August 1931
366 Thomas Elfred Wing Oldham H 29 August 1931
367 Watkins W Billy Scrum Half Oldham H 29 August 1931
368 Marsden J Forward Castleford H 3 October 1931
369 Osbaldestin Harold Full Back Castleford H 3 October 1931
370 White Clarence (Lofty) Full Back St Helens A 14 November 1931
371 Brown Bob Centre Hull KR H 12 March 1932
372 Heywood Jim Scrum Half Rochdale Hornets H 5 November 1932
373 Walker JV Wing Hunslet A 21 January 1933
374 Smith Tom Stand off Warrington H 4 February 1933
375 Evans Cliff Stand off Wakefield Trinity H 4 October 1933
376 Gardner Joe Forward Wakefield Trinity A 4 October 1933
377 Pearson Leslie Wing Wakefield Trinity A 4 October 1933
378 Schofield David Scrum Half London Highfield A 13 December 1933
379 Harris George Forward Oldham H 22 September 1934
380 Turner Horace Centre Rochdale Hornets H 2 February 1935
381 Hayes A Forward Hunslet H 3 April 1935
382 Bowen Trevor Stand off Warrington H 8 April 1935
383 Edwards Alan Wing Broughton Rangers A 21 September 1935
384 Steeden P Forward Broughton Rangers A 21 September 1935
385 Marsden SR Forward Hull H 28 September 1935
386 Spruce Joe Wing Oldham A 1 February 1936
387 Gardner Len Forward Barrow H 10 April 1936
388 Turner J Wing Rochdale Hornets H 5 September 1936
389 Gear Albert Centre Barrow H 10 October 1936
390 Davies Dai {Melvyn) Forward Hull H 28 October 1936
391 Reeve C Forward Liverpool Stanley A 5 December 1936
392 Cambridge Herbert Forward Swinton A 1 January 1937
393 Thomas Harold Forward St Helens Recs H 9 October 1937
394 Harrison Tommy Scrum Half Halifax A 2 April 1938
395 Hilton Jack Wing Rochdale Hornets H 19 November 1938
396 Kenny Tom Stand off St Helens H 14 January 1939
397 Birkett Geoffrey Wing St Helens H 4 February 1939
398 Vibart Spencer Forward Wigan H 10 April 1939
399 Kenny Joe Forward Barrow A 15 April 1939
400 Evans Emrys Forward Rochdale Hornets H 2 September 1939
401 Day Eric Forward Leigh H 7 October 1939
402 Williams Syd Wing Broughton Rangers H 14 October 1939
403 Brown James Forward Warrington H 26 December 1939
404 Desborough C Forward Leigh H 7 September 1940
405 Kenny Russell Forward Leigh H 7 September 1940
406 Crossley Jim Forward Swinton A 14 September 1940
407 Fearnley Jack Forward Swinton A 14 September 1940
408 Holding Billy Full Back Warrington A 5 October 1940
409 Curran George Forward St Helens A 19 October 1940
410 Miller Jack Forward St Helens A 19 October 1940
411 Bradshaw T Scrum Half St Helens H 26 October 1940
412 Jones Joe Full Back St Helens H 26 October 1940
413 Lawrenson J Centre St Helens H 26 October 1940
414 McCormick Stan Wing Liverpool Stanley H 14 December 1940
415 AN Other (Trialist) 3 Scrum Half Broughton Rangers A 21 December 1940
416 Belshaw William Centre Broughton Rangers H 21 December 1940
417 Dagnan Albert Centre Wigan A 25 December 1940
418 Jenkins T Wing Wigan A 25 December 1940
419 Kyte S Full Back Wigan A 25 December 1940
420 Wadeson Forward Wigan A 25 December 1940
421 Holmes Fred Wing Hull H 8 August 1945
422 Burt Howard Wing Castleford H 25 August 1945
423 Caulfield J Full Back Castleford H 25 August 1945
424 Dagnan Harry Wing Castleford H 25 August 1945
425 Healey Centre Castleford H 25 August 1945
426 Brown Jack Forward Warrington A 1 September 1945
427 Cahill Wing Dewsbury A 15 September 1945
428 Butcher TG Forward Widnes H 29 September 1945
429 Snipe Tom Centre Widnes H 29 September 1945
430 Brennan Tony Forward Oldham A 6 October 1945
431 Hartley Ralph Forward Workington Town H 13 October 1945
432 Newman (Trialist) 1 Stand off Workington Town H 13 October 1945
433 Todd Peter Centre Workington Town H 13 October 1945
434 Newton T Stand off Barrow A 3 November 1945
435 AN Other (Trialist) 4 Forward Castleford A 24 November 1945
436 Jones Reg Centre Castleford A 24 November 1945
437 Moses Dai Forward Wigan A 8 December 1945
438 Barton Full Back Leeds H 5 January 1946
439 Williams Owen Centre Warrington H 2 February 1946
440 Moore Owen Stand off Rochdale Hornets H 23 March 1946
441 Jackson (Trialist) Centre Rochdale Hornets A 2 April 1946
442 Rogers Jack Forward St Helens H 10 April 1946
443 Fish Jack Centre Warrington H 7 September 1946
444 Jenkins W Jack Forward Warrington H 7 September 1946
445 Davies DE (Elwyn) Scrum Half Belle Vue Rangers A 28 September 1946
446 Fairclough B Scrum Half Halifax H 5 October 1946
447 Taylor P Wing Halifax H 5 October 1946
448 Roberts Arthur Forward Huddersfield A 12 October 1946
449 Burness Centre St Helens H 19 October 1946
450 Mair J Centre Widnes H 9 November 1946
451 Flanagan John Stand off St Helens A 14 December 1946
452 Slamin Kevin Stand off St Helens A 14 December 1946
453 Humphries Arthur Centre Bradford Northern H 28 December 1946
454 Byrne Jack Stand off Huddersfield H 4 January 1947
455 Marland Lee Full Back Bradford Northern A 18 January 1947
456 Rose C Forward Bradford Northern A 18 January 1947
457 AN Other (Trialist) 5 Centre Batley H 25 January 1947
458 Brogden Stan Centre Wakefield Trinity H 15 February 1947
459 Higgs Bobby Wing Liverpool Stanley H 15 March 1947
460 Aspinall George Wing Bramley H 29 March 1947
461 Chapman Herbert Full Back Hunslet A 23 August 1947
462 Read Ron Forward Liverpool Stanley A 20 September 1947
463 Wharton Alan Wing Liverpool Stanley A 20 September 1947
464 Greenwood Tom Forward Hunslet H 4 October 1947
465 Davies Eifion (Jack) Stand off Keighley H 1 November 1947
466 Coburn Chris Wing Rochdale Hornets A 15 November 1947
467 Jones Henry Forward Halifax H 6 December 1947
468 Camac Roy Centre Wigan A 25 December 1947
469 Stirrup Frank Stand off Wigan A 25 December 1947
470 Hawkins Eynon Forward Wakefield Trinity A 14 February 1948
471 Blan Jack Forward Swinton H 27 March 1948
472 Lane William Scrum Half Whitehaven H 25 September 1948
473 Moses Glyn Full Back Halifax H 18 December 1948
474 Bennett Tommy Full Back Swinton H 1 January 1949
475 Edwards Ivor J Scrum Half Hull H 8 January 1949
476 Richards Tom Forward Halifax A 5 February 1949
477 Danby Tom Centre Liverpool Stanley H 24 August 1949
478 Holcroft Jim Forward York H 15 October 1949
479 McKinney Tom Hooker Hunslet H 26 November 1949
480 Streets Geoffrey Wing Cardiff H 11 February 1950
481 Alder Frank Forward Leigh H 4 March 1950
482 Easterbrook Alan Wing St Helens A 19 April 1950
483 Hartley Bryn Wing Huddersfield A 19 August 1950
484 MaCauley K Forward Widnes A 2 September 1950
485 Pimblett Albert Centre Widnes A 2 September 1950
486 Chadderton John Stand off Castleford H 23 September 1950
487 Caudwell Peter Wing St Helens A 27 September 1950
488 Grainger Jim Forward Oldham A 7 October 1950
489 AN Other (Trialist) 6 Wing Barrow H 11 November 1950
490 Irving R Forward Barrow H 11 November 1950
491 Finnan Bill Centre Workington Town A 18 November 1950
492 Hindle Ray Wing Barrow A 2 December 1950
493 Leyland Frank Wing Workington Town H 9 December 1950
494 Robson Bob Forward Liverpool Stanley H 20 January 1951
495 Keavney Brian Scrum Half Rochdale Hornets H 4 April 1951
496 Boardman Frank Hooker Batley H 18 August 1951
497 Hughes WI Bill Full Back Belle Vue Rangers A 25 August 1951
498 Hesketh Eric Stand off Batley A 20 October 1951
499 Dignum John Forward Oldham H 27 October 1951
500 Birkin Frank Forward Barrow A 2 February 1952
501 Sammon John Wing Swinton A 12 April 1952
502 Whalley Joe Forward Halifax A 21 April 1952
503 Baines Albert Wing Whitehaven A 23 August 1952
504 Smith Fred Full Back Whitehaven A 23 August 1952
505 Burrell G Forward Doncaster H 6 September 1952
506 Halton Fred Stand off Doncaster H 6 September 1952
507 Marston Peter Forward Belle Vue Rangers H 20 December 1952
508 Fairhurst Jim Centre Liverpool City A 24 January 1953
509 Brereton Peter Forward Rochdale Hornets H 3 April 1953
510 Cartwright Les Centre Swinton H 4 April 1953
511 Ryan Tommy Scrum Half Hunslet H 12 September 1953
512 Hainsworth Jim Forward Belle Vue Rangers H 31 October 1953
513 Roughley George Centre Oldham A 9 January 1954
514 Greenwood Harry Forward Hunslet H 17 February 1954
515 Farrington John Wing Barrow H 20 February 1954
516 Houghton Joey Stand off Liverpool City A 6 March 1954
517 Newman (Trialist) 2 Wing Whitehaven A 16 April 1954
518 Baron Matt Wing Swinton A 17 April 1954
519 Lowe Johnny Centre Leigh H 28 April 1954
520 Dodd Frank Wing Leigh H 27 November 1954
521 Jones E Graham Stand off Leigh H 27 November 1954
522 McDonald (Trialist) Forward Wigan A 25 December 1954
523 Parr (Trialist) Forward Oldham A 28 December 1954
524 Council Harry Forward Belle Vue Rangers H 29 January 1955
525 Todd William Forward Belle Vue Rangers H 29 January 1955
526 Wilson George Wing Belle Vue Rangers H 29 January 1955
527 Duffy Hugh Forward Liverpool City H 5 February 1955
528 Lambert Roy Wing Liverpool City H 5 February 1955
529 Gray Hooker Blackpool Borough A 13 April 1955
530 Corrie Tim Hooker Belle Vue Rangers A 20 April 1955
531 Brown T Centre Barrow A 25 April 1955
532 Bradbourne Terence Full Back Doncaster H 20 August 1955
533 Cheshire John Centre Doncaster H 20 August 1955
534 Hancock John Forward Doncaster H 20 August 1955
535 Hemmings John Hooker Workington Town A 22 August 1955
536 Lomas Jimmy Forward Featherstone Rovers A 9 October 1955
537 Parr Jim Forward Dewsbury H 12 November 1955
538 Stoddart Ray Forward Oldham H 10 December 1955
539 Dutton Les Hooker Wigan H 26 December 1955
540 Fieldhouse Derek Forward Workington Town H 21 January 1956
541 AN Other (Trialist) 7 Wing Leigh H 18 February 1956
542 Hanley Brian Centre Liverpool City H 25 February 1956
543 Ayles Eric Forward Dewsbury A 24 March 1956
544 AN Other (Trialist) 8 Forward Widnes H 14 April 1956
545 Gregory Arthur Full Back Dewsbury A 18 August 1956
546 Walker Ron Wing Dewsbury A 18 August 1956
547 Preece Bob Centre Dewsbury H 29 September 1956
548 Garlick Tom Forward Leigh H 29 December 1956
549 Bettinson Les Centre Batley H 9 March 1957
550 Openshaw Arthur Hooker Batley H 9 March 1957
551 Ashbridge Joe Hooker Whitehaven A 6 April 1957
552 Fraser Tom Forward Rochdale Hornets H 27 April 1957
553 McArthur Wally Wing Castleford A 17 August 1957
554 Stott Roy Forward Dewsbury H 21 August 1957
555 Lowdon Syd Stand off Barrow H 23 November 1957
556 AN Other (Trialist) 9 Forward Doncaster H 7 December 1957
557 Clarke Derek Forward Blackpool Borough H 21 December 1957
558 Kilgannon Derek Hooker Hull KR A 22 March 1958
559 Evans Alfred Centre St Helens A 14 April 1958
560 Donoghue Peter Forward Bradford Northern H 16 August 1958
561 Gregory Harold Scrum Half Bradford Northern H 16 August 1958
562 Storey Tony Forward Bradford Northern H 16 August 1958
563 Smith Derek Forward Whitehaven A 25 October 1958
564 McGuinness John Hooker Leeds H 5 November 1958
565 Parsons George Forward Leigh H 13 December 1958
566 Banks Billy Scrum Half Hull KR H 31 January 1959
567 Reakes Tom Centre Rochdale Hornets H 14 February 1959
568 Adamson Dave Forward Oldham A 7 April 1959
569 Jones Eric Centre Leeds A 18 April 1959
570 Brennan Jack Scrum Half Whitehaven H 19 August 1959
571 Simcox Dennis Forward Warrington H 10 October 1959
572 Armitt Charlie Forward Liverpool City A 17 October 1959
573 AN Other (Trialist) 10 Forward Blackpool Borough H 16 January 1960
574 Hough Brian Centre Bramley A 20 February 1960
575 White Ted Forward Liverpool City H 5 March 1960
576 Chadwick Centre Doncaster H 30 April 1960
577 Dunn Terry Scrum Half Doncaster H 30 April 1960
578 Renninson Arthur Forward Doncaster H 30 April 1960
579 Lendill Peter Stand off Doncaster A 16 August 1960
580 Roy Don Centre York H 3 September 1960
581 AN Other (Trialist) 11 Full Back Castleford H 29 October 1960
582 Brunt Ken Wing Castleford H 29 October 1960
583 Hardman Andy Forward Doncaster H 3 December 1960
584 Rees Graham Forward Blackpool Borough H 4 February 1961
585 Rabbitt Trevor Scrum Half Bradford Northern A 17 March 1961
586 Dorning Alan Wing Blackpool Borough A 31 March 1961
587 Ingham John Wing York A 6 May 1961
588 Parkinson Bill Forward York A 6 May 1961
589 Harwood George Hooker Dewsbury H 19 August 1961
590 Richards Ken Stand off Dewsbury H 19 August 1961
591 Price Jim Hooker Warrington A 26 August 1961
592 Hindley Jim Centre Doncaster H 23 September 1961
593 Leonard Ken Forward Doncaster H 23 September 1961
594 Moore John Forward Bradford Northern H 7 October 1961
595 Lowe Jack Full Back Huddersfield H 21 October 1961
596 Bardsley Barry Scrum Half Workington Town A 28 October 1961
597 Loughlin Terry Forward Dewsbury A 2 December 1961
598 McAlone Eddie Forward Dewsbury A 2 December 1961
599 Clare Mick Forward Workington Town H 28 April 1962
600 Murphy Paul Wing Leigh H 4 May 1962
601 Pearce Ray Full Back Leigh H 4 May 1962
602 Hutson Bill Wing St Helens H 18 August 1962
603 Critchley Ernie Centre Workington Town H 27 August 1962
604 Manniex John Forward Workington Town H 27 August 1962
605 Crooks J Forward Blackpool Borough A 8 September 1962
606 Flint Dave Forward Blackpool Borough A 8 September 1962
607 Hallsall Albert Forward Blackpool Borough A 8 September 1962
608 Clark Mike Forward Warrington H 29 September 1962
609 Barry Dave Hooker Hunslet A 13 October 1962
610 Wilson Terry Forward Dewsbury H 30 March 1963
611 Ashall Bill Forward Blackpool Borough A 12 April 1963
612 Shuker Ray Stand off Liverpool City A 13 April 1963
613 Smart Geoff Hooker Liverpool City A 13 April 1963
614 AN Other (Trialist) 12 Wing Dewsbury A 4 May 1963
615 AN Other (Trialist) 13 Full Back Blackpool Borough H 18 May 1963
616 SO Else (Trialist) 1 Centre Blackpool Borough H 18 May 1963
617 Evans Jim Forward Blackpool Borough A 31 August 1963
618 Bennett Jack Wing Whitehaven A 28 September 1963
619 Southward Joe Centre Blackpool Borough H 16 November 1963
620 Fairhurst Ray Hooker Batley A 7 December 1963
621 Hardicre Jim Forward St Helens H 4 January 1964
622 Taylor Mark Scrum Half Barrow A 7 March 1964
623 Brown Dennis Centre St Helens A 28 March 1964
624 Leach Joe Forward Blackpool Borough H 11 April 1964
625 Kenyon Roy Forward Rochdale Hornets A 22 August 1964
626 Brunning Tony Centre Whitehaven H 26 August 1964
627 Crank Peter Centre Leigh (Sub) H 29 August 1964
628 Norburn Peter Forward Liverpool City A 26 September 1964
629 Keegan J Hooker Doncaster H 3 October 1964
630 Sparks Brian Forward Doncaster H 3 October 1964
631 Leatherbarrow David Wing Blackpool Borough H 31 October 1964
632 Harper Bill Hooker Bradford Northern H 14 November 1964
633 Argent Joe Forward Workington Town H 29 January 1965
634 Ogden Terry Forward St Helens (Sub) A 16 February 1965
635 Evans David Ieuan Full Back Dewsbury H 21 August 1965
636 Hughes Arthur Forward Dewsbury H 21 August 1965
637 Breen Aidan Forward Leigh H 4 September 1965
638 Davies Alan Centre Oldham H 13 November 1965
639 Donegan Joe Forward Workington Town H 29 January 1966
640 Tabern Walter Hooker Barrow H 22 March 1966
641 Henighan Mick Forward Warrington H 25 March 1966
642 Sims Geoff Wing Leigh H 20 August 1966
643 Collier Frank Forward Oldham H 9 September 1966
644 Whitehead Stuart Centre Workington Town A 17 September 1966
645 Jackson Paul Wing St Helens (Sub) A 26 September 1966
646 Nestor Vince Centre St Helens A 26 September 1966
647 Burdell Bob Hooker Liverpool City H 28 September 1966
648 McInnes Alan Stand off Bramley H 5 November 1966
649 Bott Charlie Forward Wigan A 19 August 1967
650 Hesketh Chris Centre Wigan A 19 August 1967
651 Smethurst Peter Forward Halifax A 8 September 1967
652 Hill Doug Centre Castleford {Sub) H 15 September 1967
653 Bowden Colin Hooker Liverpool City H 29 September 1967
654 Winslade Charlie Forward Whitehaven A 7 October 1967
655 Watkins David Centre Oldham H 20 October 1967
656 Gwilliam Ken Full Back Widnes H 1 December 1967
657 Prosser Bob Scrum Half Liverpool City A 27 January 1968
658 Kelly Mike Wing Blackpool Borough H 3 February 1968
659 Mills Jim Forward Blackpool Borough H 3 February 1968
660 Redford Tony Centre Batley (Sub) H 22 March 1968
661 Halliwell Ken Forward Bradford Northern A 14 August 1968
662 Churm Bill Forward Wakefield Trinity A 24 August 1968
663 Dickens Martin Hooker Bradford Northern H 27 August 1968
664 Price Malcolm Centre Wigan (Sub) A 28 September 1968
665 Banner Peter Scrum Half Rochdale Hornets H 18 October 1968
666 Coulman Michael Forward Rochdale Hornets H 18 October 1968
667 Hodkinson Alan Forward St Helens A 16 November 1968
668 Hill Ron Forward Barrow H 22 November 1968
669 Burgess Bill Wing Wakefield Trinity H 20 December 1968
670 Dixon Colin Forward Wakefield Trinity H 20 December 1968
671 Bryant Bill Forward Hull KR A 12 September 1969
672 Richards Maurice Wing Leigh H 15 October 1969
673 Charlton Paul Full Back St Helens H 29 October 1969
674 Roberts Ken Forward St Helens H 29 October 1969
675 Ward John Forward Widnes H 30 January 1970
676 Snell David Hooker Oldham H 27 February 1970
677 Egan Joe Hooker Hull KR A 21 August 1970
678 Clarke Derek Hooker Leigh A 23 September 1970
679 Grice Alan Forward Featherstone Rovers (Sub) H 25 September 1970
680 Colloby Tony Centre Hull KR H 9 October 1970
681 Orr Paul Forward Hull KR H 9 October 1970
682 Gill Ken Stand off New Zealand H 11 November 1970
683 MacCorquodale Ian Wing New Zealand H 11 November 1970
684 Kirkbride Bill Forward Wakefield Trinity A 10 January 1971
685 Devlin Ellis Hooker St Helens A 6 February 1971
686 Frodsham Peter Forward Leeds A 1 May 1971
687 Hurst Phil Forward Leeds (Sub) A 1 May 1971
688 Ramshaw Terry Forward Rochdale Hornets H 19 October 1971
689 Davies Doug Forward Warrington H 26 November 1971
690 Ward Phil Centre Hull KR A 17 December 1971
691 Knighton John Forward St Helens (Sub) H 24 March 1972
692 Bridges Selwyn Scrum Half Leeds A 9 September 1972
693 Mather Ian Hooker Leeds (Sub) A 9 September 1972
694 Prescott Eric Forward Rochdale Hornets H 15 September 1972
695 Walker Peter Hooker Huyton H 29 September 1972
696 Eastham Phil Wing Wigan (Sub) H 6 October 1972
697 MacKay Graham Forward Blackpool Borough A 8 October 1972
698 Stead Frank Full Back Huyton A 5 November 1972
699 Kear Barry Forward Featherstone Rovers (Sub) A 28 January 1973
700 Taylor John Stand off Whitehaven H 2 February 1973
701 Holland Ian Wing Dewsbury (Sub) H 9 March 1973
702 Fielding Keith Wing Leigh H 17 August 1973
703 Turnbull Sam Forward Leigh (Sub) H 17 August 1973
704 Giedziun Paul Forward Doncaster (Sub) H 16 September 1973
705 Grimes Paul Forward Whitehaven H 9 December 1973
706 Knowles Graham Centre Dewsbury A 26 March 1974
707 Graham Gordon Centre Halifax H 26 August 1974
708 Corcoran John Forward Huyton (Sub) H 8 September 1974
709 Brophy Tom Stand off Castleford H 15 November 1974
710 Rawlinson John Wing Featherstone Rovers (Sub) A 5 January 1975
711 Fiddler Jim Forward Wakefield Trinity H 10 January 1975
712 Butler John Centre Wigan H 31 March 1975
713 Sheffield Bill Forward Wigan H 31 March 1975
714 McGreal Chris Forward Leeds H 8 April 1975
715 Nash Steve Scrum Half Dewsbury H 15 August 1975
716 Hawksley Roy Hooker Huyton H 31 August 1975
717 Mayor Grahan Centre Australia H 10 October 1975
718 Raistrick Dean Hooker Bradford Northern A 7 December 1975
719 Mantle John Forward Huyton H 20 August 1976
720 Clarke Colin Hooker Warrington H 3 September 1976
721 Warren Wayne Scrum Half Ace Amateurs Hull H 24 October 1976
722 Harris David Scrum Half Barrow H 30 January 1977
723 Wood Mike Hooker Workington Town A 24 March 1977
724 Evans Richard Hooker Oldham A 3 April 1977
725 Bailey Gary Full Back Wakefield Trinity A 13 November 1977
726 Hay Steve Wing Wakefield Trinity A 13 November 1977
727 Henney Harold Forward St Helens A 27 November 1977
728 Irving Bob Forward St Helens A 27 November 1977
729 Williams Stuart Forward St Helens (Sub) A 6 December 1977
730 Oldham Alan Forward Bramley (Sub) A 8 January 1978
731 Rule Steve Full Back Bramley H 24 February 1978
732 O’Neill Paul Hooker Oldham H 18 August 1978
733 Ashcroft Kevin Hooker Whitehaven A 27 August 1978
734 Jones Graham Forward Warrington H 15 September 1978
735 Philbin Barry Forward St Helens (Sub) H 17 October 1978
736 Gregory Andrew Scrum Half Barrow H 17 November 1978
737 Dootson Ron Forward St Helens (Sub) H 10 December 1978
738 Johns Graeme Full Back Rochdale Hornets H 23 January 1979
739 Stephenson David Centre Rochdale Hornets H 23 January 1979
740 Whitfield Colin Centre Rochdale Hornets H 23 January 1979
741 Gourley Tony Forward Leigh H 2 February 1979
742 Lang David Forward Leeds H 9 March 1979
743 Wilson Frank Centre Rochdale Hornets A 1 April 1979
744 Driver David Wing Bradford Northern A 3 April 1979
745 Smith Ron Forward Workington Town A 19 April 1979
746 Critch Jonathan Forward Featherstone Rovers A 29 April 1979
747 Hallas Dave Forward Featherstone Rovers (Sub) A 29 April 1979
748 Latham Keith Centre Workington Town (Sub) A 19 August 1979
749 Major David Forward St Helens (Sub) A 30 November 1979
750 McAtee John Scrum Half St Helens A 12 January 1980
751 Bruen Bob Scrum Half Leeds A 26 January 1980
752 Jamieson Ged Forward Wigan A 7 April 1980
753 AN Other (Trialist) 14 Forward Leigh H 20 April 1980
754 McGovern Terry Stand off St Helens H 19 September 1980
755 Fletcher Paul Scrum Half Featherstone Rovers H 24 October 1980
756 Regan Dave Forward Featherstone Rovers H 24 October 1980
757 Rogers Jonathan Wing Wakefield Trinity A 9 November 1980
758 Burns Martin Forward Wakefield Trinity H 14 November 1980
759 Yates Malcolm Forward Oldham H 19 November 1980
760 Cherrie Gavin Centre Hull A 30 November 1980
761 Francis Bill Stand off Widnes H 26 December 1980
762 Henney Russell Centre Leeds (Sub) A 14 January 1981
763 Cross Stephen Forward Barrow A 8 February 1981
764 Thomas Howard Forward Barrow (Sub) H 3 April 1981
765 Byrne Ged Centre Fulham (Sub) H 23 August 1981
766 Kettle Robert Hooker Doncaster H 4 September 1981
767 Maggs Keith Wing Batley A 27 September 1981
768 Heaney Roy Wing Keighley A 8 November 1981
769 Stockley Trevor Centre Keighley A 8 November 1981
770 Dickens Steve Forward Oldham H 3 January 1982
771 Owen Gareth Forward Hunslet (Sub) H 20 January 1982
772 Murray Tom Forward Dewsbury (Sub) A 24 January 1982
773 Griffiths David Centre Bramley (Sub) A 28 February 1982
774 Shuttleworth Paul Stand off Huddersfield (Sub) A 18 April 1982
775 Aspey Malcolm Centre Hunslet A 22 August 1982
776 Nicholls George Forward Hunslet A 22 August 1982
777 McJennett Mark Forward Cardiff City A 3 October 1982
778 McTigue Mick Forward Dewsbury H 17 October 1982
779 Beckett Adrian Centre Huyton (Sub) H 12 November 1982
780 Moran Dave Stand off Huddersfield A 21 November 1982
781 Blackwood Bob Forward York (Sub) A 16 January 1983
782 Hunter Brian Scrum Half Fulham A 6 February 1983
783 Alstead Peter Full Back Keighley H 20 February 1983
784 Walsh David Stand off Rochdale Hornets (Sub) A 6 April 1983
785 Groves Paul Hooker Keighley A 20 April 1983
786 Meachin Colin Forward Keighley A 20 April 1983
787 Glynn Peter Centre Wigan H 21 August 1983
788 Ruddy Dave Centre Wigan (Sub) H 21 August 1983
789 Wood John Forward Wigan H 21 August 1983
790 Bloor Darren Scrum Half Leeds (Sub) A 28 August 1983
791 Gill Mick Forward Leigh (Sub) H 7 September 1983
792 Bentley Keith Wing Castleford H 25 September 1983
793 Twist David Centre Castleford H 25 September 1983
794 Boyd Denis Forward Bradford Northern A 2 October 1983
795 Lamb Nigel Forward Castleford {Sub) A 11 December 1983
796 Edge Phil Wing Oldham A 26 December 1983
797 Brownbill Paul Forward Hull KR A 18 March 1984
798 Gee Peter Forward Hull KR A 18 March 1984
799 Stacey Steve Wing Whitehaven A 2 September 1984
800 Muller Roby Forward Sheffield Eagles A 23 September 1984
801 Ritter Neil Scrum Half Sheffield Eagles (Sub) A 23 September 1984
802 Brokenshire Mark Forward Runcorn Highfield (Sub) A 7 October 1984
803 Griffiths Clive Wing Bramley A 19 October 1984
804 Disley Gary Forward Dewsbury (Sub) A 18 November 1984
805 Riley Todd Stand off Huddersfield H 9 December 1984
806 Marsh Ian Wing Sheffield Eagles H 23 December 1984
807 Pendlebury John Forward Blackpool Borough H 30 December 1984
808 Griffiths Steve Scrum Half Wakefield Trinity (Sub) H 24 March 1985
809 Blease Ian Forward Bramley (Sub) H 31 March 1985
810 Foy Martin Stand off Swinton (Sub) H 8 April 1985
811 Fazackerley John Stand off York (Sub) A 1 September 1985
812 O’Loughlin Keiron Centre York A 1 September 1985
813 Baker Neil Stand off Halifax H 8 September 1985
814 Herbert Steve Forward Swinton H 15 September 1985
815 Pobjie Mick Centre Featherstone Rovers A 22 September 1985
816 Battese Brian Forward Warrington A 6 October 1985
817 Gribbin Vince Centre Oldham H 13 October 1985
818 Moylan Steve Hooker York H 15 November 1985
819 Wiltshire Roy Wing Bradford Northern H 15 January 1986
820 Ford Steve Wing Widnes H 2 February 1986
821 Austin Greg Centre Wigan A 31 August 1986
822 Schubert Gary Forward Wigan A 31 August 1986
823 Whiteley Chris Forward Wigan (Sub) A 31 August 1986
824 Wakefield Mark Stand off Bradford Northern H 7 September 1986
825 Selby Geoff Forward Leeds A 5 October 1986
826 Morris Steve Full Back Hull KR H 12 October 1986
827 O’Shea Terry Forward Featherstone Rovers (Sub) A 26 October 1986
828 Barrett Mark Full Back Oldham (Sub) A 26 December 1986
829 Moran Mark Hooker Oldham A 26 December 1986
830 Bullough David Forward Barrow A 15 March 1987
831 Needham David Stand off Barrow (Sub) A 15 March 1987
832 Makin John Scrum Half Oldham H 17 April 1987
833 Burgess Andy Forward Bradford Northern (Sub) A 21 April 1987
834 Jones Ken Wing Bradford Northern H 30 August 1987
835 Shaw David Centre Bradford Northern H 30 August 1987
836 Blacker Brian Centre Fulham (Sub) H 13 September 1987
837 Gibson Steve Full Back Fulham H 13 September 1987
838 Ratcliffe David Forward Fulham H 13 September 1987
839 Cairns David Scrum Half Widnes H 4 October 1987
840 Jack Garry Full Back Widnes H 4 October 1987
841 Worrall Michael Forward Hunslet A 18 October 1987
842 Walsh Joe Hooker Dewsbury H 22 November 1987
843 Regan Peter Forward Hull KR A 10 January 1988
844 McCarthy Bryan Centre Leeds H 6 March 1988
845 NadIole Tom Forward Leeds (Sub) H 6 March 1988
846 Gormley Ian Hooker Leigh H 23 March 1988
847 Williams Peter Centre Leigh H 23 March 1988
848 Worrall Anthony Forward Swinton (Sub) A 1 April 1988
849 Fox Kevin Scrum Half Wigan A 13 April 1988
850 O’Loughlin Jason Centre Wigan A 13 April 1988
851 Potts Ian Forward Wigan A 13 April 1988
852 Warhurst Glen Full Back Wigan A 13 April 1988
853 Evans Tex Wing Hull KR H 28 August 1988
854 Hadley Adrian Wing Warrington H 11 September 1988
855 Shaw Paul Stand off Whitehaven (Sub) H 18 September 1988
856 Brown Peter Forward Oldham H 16 October 1988
857 Horo Mark Forward Oldham H 16 October 1988
858 Mercer Andy Wing Halifax A 13 November 1988
859 Bragger Ian Centre Wigan H 20 November 1988
860 Kerry Steve Stand off Bradford Northern H 11 December 1988
861 Brooke-Cowden Mark Forward Widnes (Sub) A 3 September 1989
862 Sherratt Ian Forward Widnes A 3 September 1989
863 Bradshaw Arthur Forward Warrington H 27 September 1989
864 Brown Shaun Scrum Half Warrington H 27 September 1989
865 Rampling Tony Forward Leigh H 7 October 1989
866 Fell David Centre Leeds H 12 November 1989
867 Cassidy Frank Stand off Barrow A 19 November 1989
868 Birkett Martin Centre Featherstone Rovers H 7 January 1990
869 O’Neill Steve Forward Featherstone Rovers H 7 January 1990
870 Lee Mark Hooker Wakefield Trinity A 14 January 1990
871 Havard Keiron Centre St Helens H 21 January 1990
872 Clare Jeff Centre Castleford {Sub) H 25 February 1990
873 Howard Tony Centre Castleford H 25 February 1990
874 Chick Stuart Wing Bradford Northern A 4 March 1990
875 Conroy Tony Forward Castleford {Sub) A 1 April 1990
876 Huyte Patrick (Trialist) Wing Wakefield H 8 April 1990
877 Tunks Peter Forward Leigh (Sub) H 12 September 1990
878 Gilfillan John Centre Workington Town (Sub) H 16 September 1990
879 Tamati Kevin Forward Workington Town H 16 September 1990
880 Hansen Shane Forward Batley (Sub) A 23 September 1990
881 O’Neill Paul Wing Barrow (Sub) H 14 October 1990
882 Leota Francis Forward Whitehaven H 25 November 1990
883 Betts Darren Forward leigh A 9 January 1991
884 Gelling Bryan Forward Doncaster A 30 January 1991
885 Dean Mick Hooker Chorley Borough H 13 March 1991
886 Quigley Jonathan Stand off Batley H 21 March 1991
887 Cruickshank David Stand off Warrington A 1 September 1991
888 Stazicker Ged Forward Warrington A 1 September 1991
889 Young David Forward Warrington A 1 September 1991
890 Reid Wayne Stand off Warrington H 15 September 1991
891 Reynolds Paul Centre Warrington H 15 September 1991
892 Subritzky Peter Forward Featherstone Rovers (Sub) A 3 October 1991
893 Donegan Austin Forward Halifax A 15 December 1991
894 Randall Craig Forward Leeds A 1 January 1992
895 O’Connor Terry Forward Chorley A 9 January 1992
896 Critchley Jason Centre Hull KR H 30 August 1992
897 Ford Phil Wing Hull KR H 30 August 1992
898 Coleman Craig Scrum Half Whitehaven H 13 September 1992
899 Brookfield Keri Hooker Workington H 23 September 1992
900 Ackerman Rob Forward St Helens A 7 October 1992
901 Blakeley Steve Stand Off Wigan H 22 November 1992
902 Coussons Philip Wing Wigan H 22 November 1992
903 Fairclough Andy Stand Off Wigan H 22 November 1992
904 Forber Paul Forward Leigh H 13 January 1993
905 Laurie Mark Forward Halifax A 7 February 1993
906 Naylor Scott Centre Sheffield H 29 August 1993
907 Neil Michael Scrum Half Sheffield H 29 August 1993
908 Tauro Chris Forward Castleford H 24 October 1993
909 Marsden Bob Forward Bradford A 31 October 1993
910 Webster Richard Forward Leeds H 13 November 1993
911 Wynne Steve Wing Wigan A 20 February 1994
912 Swift Phil Wing Wakefield A 10 April 1994
913 Tyrer Gary Full Back Hull KR H 17 April 1994
914 McAvoy Nathan Centre Featherstone Rovers A 24 April 1994
915 Smith Paul Forward Featherstone Rovers A 24 April 1994
916 Southern Paul Forward Featherstone Rovers A 24 April 1994
917 Gregory Mike Forward Wakefield A 21 August 1994
918 Panapa Sam Centre Wakefield A 21 August 1994
919 Eccles Cliff Forward Hull H 28 August 1994
920 Mahon Scott Full Back St Helens A 4 September 1994
921 Williams Jason Wing Wakefield H 4 November 1994
922 Marshall Wayne Hooker Halifax A 2 February 1995
923 Watson Ian Scrum Half Hunslet H 15 February 1995
924 Wilson Scott Stand Off Leeds H 1 March 1995
925 Martin Scott Centre Sheffield A 2 April 1995
926 Myler Rob Full Back Sheffield A 2 April 1995
927 Sumner Phil Forward Widnes H 23 April 1995
928 Hampson Steve Full Back Whitehaven A 23 August 1995
929 Rogers Darren Wing Widnes H 27 August 1995
930 Edwards Peter Hooker Rochdale Hornets A 24 September 1995
931 Myers David Wing Wakefield H 1 November 1995
932 Savello Lokeni Forward Wakefield H 1 November 1995
933 Sini Iafeta (Fata) Stand Off Dewsbury A 5 November 1995
934 Davys Ali Stand Off Wakefield A 14 January 1996
935 Mansson Paul Stand Off Huddersfield A 31 March 1996
936 Angell Simon Forward Rochdale Hornets H 5 May 1996
937 Knowles Philip Wing Whitehaven H 7 July 1996
938 Laurence Jason Full Back Batley H 18 August 1996
939 Cartwright John Forward Castleford A 9 February 1997
940 Faimalo Esene Forward Castleford A 9 February 1997
941 Hulme David Forward Castleford A 9 February 1997
942 Platt Andy Forward Castleford A 9 February 1997
943 Broadbent Gary Full Back Halifax A 6 April 1997
944 Smith Richard Wing Bradford H 1 June 1997
945 Bradbury David Forward Wigan A 17 August 1997
946 Alker Malcolm Hooker Sheffield A 25 August 1997
947 Helliwell Rick Forward Sheffield A 25 August 1997
948 McPherson Neil Forward Sheffield A 25 August 1997
949 Waring Phil Stand Off Sheffield A 25 August 1997
950 Crompton Martin Scrum Half Ovenden C Cup A 14 February 1998
951 White Josh Scrum Half Ovenden C Cup A 14 February 1998
952 Famailo Joe Forward St Helens H 5 April 1998
953 Hassan Phil Centre St Helens H 5 April 1998
954 Highton Paul Forward Sheffield H 17 May 1998
955 Russell Robert Wing Wigan A 7 June 1998
956 Neal Mike centre St Helens A 28 June 1998
957 Littler Stuart Centre Leeds A 10 July 1998
958 Svabic Simon Stand Off Leeds A 10 July 1998
959 Alexander Neil Stand Off Leeds H 9 August 1998
960 Kenward Shane Stand Off Leeds H 9 August 1998
961 Penni Julian Wing Leeds H 9 August 1998
962 Knox Simon Forward Wigan H 13 September 1998
963 Marsh Iain Wing Bradford A 27 September 1998
964 Baynes Neil Forward Sheffield H 13 February 1999
965 Brown Darren Forward Sheffield H 13 February 1999
966 Carige Paul Centre Sheffield H 13 February 1999
967 Casey Garen Centre Sheffield H 13 February 1999
968 Smith Hudson Forward Sheffield H 13 February 1999
969 Thompson Bobby Full Back Sheffield H 13 February 1999
970 Briggs Carl Stand Off Huddersfield A 28 February 1999
971 Hayes Joey Wing Huddersfield A 28 February 1999
972 Hewitt Gareth Centre Wakefield A 21 March 1999
973 Johnson Mark Wing Wakefield A 21 March 1999
974 Morley Chris Forward Warrington H 2 April 1999
975 Makin Craig Forward Halifax A 6 April 1999
976 Ayres Warren Hooker Wigan H 3 May 1999
977 Forshaw Jim Forward Bradford H 1 August 1999
978 Leigh Matthew Forward Barrow A 13 February 2000
979 Offiah Martin Wing Barrow A 13 February 2000
980 Pinkney Nick Wing Barrow A 13 February 2000
981 Wainwright Mike Forward Barrow A 13 February 2000
982 Webber Jason Centre Barrow A 13 February 2000
983 Smith James Forward London (C Cup) A 27 February 2000
984 Tassell Kris Centre London (C Cup) A 27 February 2000
985 Hepi Brad Forward Castleford H 19 March 2000
986 Nicol Jason Forward Wigan H 2 April 2000
987 Duffy John Stand Off London A 9 April 2000
988 Murdock Craig Stand Off Bradford H 16 April 2000
989 Napolitano Carlo Forward St Helens A 21 May 2000
990 Holroyd Graham Stand Off Huddersfield/Sheffield H 4 June 2000
991 Roper Jonathan centre Wigan H 20 August 2000
992 Coley Andy Forward Leigh C Cup A 11 February 2001
993 Hancock Michael Wing Leigh C Cup A 11 February 2001
994 Jowitt Warren Forward Leigh C Cup A 11 February 2001
995 Maloney Francis Centre Leigh C Cup A 11 February 2001
996 Driscoll Damien Forward Hull A 4 March 2001
997 Goulding Bobbie Scrum Half Hull A 4 March 2001
998 Hammond Karle Stand Off Warrington A 25 March 2001
999 Baxter Neil Wing Leeds H 22 April 2001
1000 Marsh Lee Stand Off Wakefield Trinity A 30 April 2001
1001 Arnold Danny Wing Halifax A 6 May 2001
1002 Stevens Warren Forward Halifax A 6 May 2001
1003 Garces Steve Forward Warrington H 10 June 2001
1004 Harmon Neil Forward Huddersfield A 17 June 2001
1005 Barton Danny Forward Wakefield Trinity H 16 September 2001
1006 Gorski Andy Forward Wakefield Trinity H 16 September 2001
1007 Platt Michael Full Back Wakefield Trinity H 16 September 2001
1008 Ebrill Greg Forward Castleford CCUP A 10 February 2002
1009 Gibson Damian Full Back Castleford CCUP A 10 February 2002
1010 Hunte Alan Centre Castleford CCUP A 10 february 2002
1011 Shaw Darren Forward Castleford CCUP A 10 February 2002
1012 Treacy Darren Forward Castleford CCUP A 10 February 2002
1013 Corvo Mark Forward Wakefield Trinity A 23 March 2002
1014 Highton David Forward Leeds Rhinos H 5 May 2002
1015 Reardon Stuart Wing Wigan H 4 August 2002
1016 Price Gareth Forward Harlequins A 11 August 2002
1017 Baldwin Simon Forward Swinton H 19 January 2003
1018 Beverley Cliff Stand Off Swinton H 19 January 2003
1019 Bowker Radney Stand Off Swinton H 19 January 2003
1020 Clinch Gavin Stand Off Swinton H 19 January 2003
1021 Flowers Jason Full Back Swinton H 19 January 2003
1022 Lowe Neil Forward Swinton H 19 January 2003
1023 Charles Chris Forward Toulouse H 26 January 2003
1024 Haggerty Gareth Forward Barrow A 9 February 2003
1025 Clough John Hooker Gateshead H 23 March 2003
1026 Fitzpatrick Karl Full Back Gateshead H 23 March 2003
1027 Kirk Andy centre Gateshead H 23 March 2003
1028 Berne Mick Wing Dewsbury H 1 June 2003
1029 Davies Wes Wing Whitehaven H 29 June 2003
1030 Moana Martin Forward Oldham A 3 August 2003
1031 Caine Joel Full Back Widnes Vikings H 22 February 2004
1032 Johnson Andrew Forward Widnes Vikings H 22 February 2004
1033 Rutgerson Sean Forward Widnes Vikings H 22 February 2004
1034 Shipway Mark Forward Widnes Vikings H 22 February 2004
1035 Stewart Anthony Wing Widnes Vikings H 22 February 2004
1036 Myler Vinny Forward Leeds H 12 April 2004
1037 Powell Bryn Wing Leeds H 12 April 2004
1038 McGuinness Kevin Centre London Broncos H 8 May 2004
1039 Hartley Tim Stand Off Leeds A 28 May 2004
1040 Jonkers Tim Forward Wigan H 11 July 2004
1041 Brocklehurst Andrew Forward St Helens H 8 August 2004
1042 Hodgson David Wing Wigan A 11 February 2005
1043 Robinson Luke Scrum Half Wigan A 11 February 2005
1044 Sibbitt Ian Forward Wigan A 11 February 2005
1045 Dickens Stuart Forward Hull H 5 March 2005
1046 Bamford Darren Full Back St Helens A 11 March 2005
1047 Stringer Mitchell Forward Leeds H 18 March 2005
1048 Langi Junior centre Rochdale Hornets A 3 April 2005
1049 Smith Andy Wing Huddersfield H 2 July 2005
1050 Finnigan Simon Forward Warrington A 12 February 2006
1051 Moule Aaron Centre Warrington A 12 February 2006
1052 Wilshere John Full Back Warrington A 12 February 2006
1053 Dunemann Andrew Stand Off Catalan Dragons H 17 February 2006
1054 Clayton Ryan Forward Wakefield Trinity H 11 March 2006
1055 Myler Stephen Stand Off Dewsbury H 2 April 2006
1056 Adamson Luke Forward Wakefield Trinity A 11 June 2006
1057 Lima Danny Forward St Helens A 24 June 2006
1058 Williams Daley Wing St Helens A 24 June 2006
1059 Gower David Forward Catalan Dragons A 22 July 2006
1060 Turner Jordan Forward London Broncos A 16 September 2006
1061 Dorn Luke Stand Off Leeds H 11 February 2007
1062 Edmonson Mark Forward Leeds H 11 February 2007
1063 Halliwell Danny centre Leeds H 11 February 2007
1064 Jewitt Lee Forward Leeds H 11 February 2007
1065 Korkidas Michael Forward Leeds H 11 February 2007
1066 Berthezene David Hooker Huddersfield A 25 March 2007
1067 Nash Stephen Forward Newcastle Thunder (Cup) H 30 March 2007
1068 Ratchford Stefan Full Back Newcastle Thunder (Cup) H 30 March 2007
1069 Viane Gray Wing Newcastle Thunder (Cup) H 30 March 2007
1070 Barnet Richie Wing Bradford Bulls H 21 July 2007
1071 Saxton Tom centre Bradford Bulls H 21 July 2007
1072 Leuluai Phil Forward Hull KR H 3 August 2007
1073 Bannister Stephen Forward Rochdale Hornets A 3 February 2008
1074 Borgese Chris Stand Off Rochdale Hornets A 3 February 2008
1075 Gardner Matt Wing Rochdale Hornets A 3 February 2008
1076 Jimenez James Forward Rochdale Hornets A 3 February 2008
1077 Myler Richie Scrum Half Rochdale Hornets A 3 February 2008
1078 Stapleton Craig Forward Rochdale Hornets A 3 February 2008
1079 White Paul Wing Rochdale Hornets A 3 February 2008
1080 Ballard Andy Wing Oldham H 8 February 2008
1081 Walton Jason Forward Warrington Wizards H 7 March 2008
1082 Hunter – Paul Robbie Stand Off Bramley Buffoloes H 4 April 2008
1083 Sidlow Adam Forward Bramley Bulldogs H 4 April 2008
1084 Ambler Luke Forward Batley H 17 August 2008
1085 Cashmere Ray Forward Crusaders H 14 February 2009
1086 Henry Mark Centre Crusaders H 14 February 2009
1087 Parker Rob Forward Crusaders H 14 February 2009
1088 Smith Jeremy Stand Off Crusaders H 14 February 2009
1089 Swain Luke Forward Crusaders H 14 February 2009
1090 Talau Willie Centre Crusaders H 14 February 2009
1091 Thornley Andrew Forward St Helens A 13 March 2009
1092 McGilvray Dean Wing Hull KR A 29 March 2009
1093 Goulding Darrell centre Catalan Dragons A 18 April 2009
1094 Spencer Jack Forward Hull KR H 21 August 2009
1095 Boyle Ryan Forward Hull KR A 7 February 2010
1096 Broughton Jody Wing Hull KR A 7 February 2010
1097 Gibson Ashley centre Hull KR A 7 February 2010
1098 Holdsworth Daniel Stand Off Hull KR A 7 February 2010
1099 Smith Matty Scrum Half Hull KR A 7 February 2010
1100 Tyrer Steve Centre Hull KR A 7 February 2010
1101 Sneyd Marc Stand Off Warrington H 4 June 2010
1102 Neal Adam Forward Bradford Bulls A 18 July 2010
1103 Owen Gareth Hooker Hull KR H 15 August 2010
1104 Adamson Toby Forward Huddersfield A 22 August 2010
1105 Godwin Wayne Hooker Crusaders A 13 February 2011
1106 Nero Christopher centre Crusaders A 13 February 2011
1107 Paleaaesina Ieteta Forward Crusaders A 13 February 2011
1108 Patten Luke Full Back Crusaders A 13 February 2011
1109 Wild Stephen Forward Crusaders A 13 February 2011
1110 Davidson Alex Forward Hull KR H 18 March 2011
1111 Gleeson Sean Centre Hull KR H 18 March 2011
1112 Marriott Callum Forward Hull KR H 18 March 2011
1113 Anderson Vinnie Forward Crusaders H 2 April 2011
1114 Clay Adam Wing Harlequins A 30 April 2011
1115 Williams Danny Wing Hull KR A 17 July 2011
1116 Ashurst Matty Forward Castleford H 4 February 2012
1117 Gledhill Ben Forward Castleford H 4 February 2012
1118 Howarth Stuart Hooker Castleford H 4 February 2012
1119 James Jordan Forward Castleford H 4 February 2012
1120 Moon Joel Centre Castleford H 4 February 2012
1121 McPherson Shannon Forward St Helens A 10 February 2012
1122 Veivers Josh Centre Catalan Dragons A 10 March 2012
1123 Walne Adam Forward Wigan Warriors A 24 August 2012
1124 Dixon Andrew Forward Wigan H 1 February 2013
1125 Fages Theo Stand Off Wigan H 1 February 2013
1126 McGoldrick Ryan Stand Off Wigan H 1 February 2013
1127 Murphy Jack Full Back Wigan H 1 February 2013
1128 Williams Rhys Wing Wigan H 1 February 2013
1129 Evalds Niall Full Back Catalan Dragons A 9 February 2013
1130 Gleeson Martin Centre Hull KR H 24 February 2013
1131 Griffin Darrell Forward Hull KR H 24 February 2013
1132 Foran Liam Stand Off London Broncos H 1 March 2013
1133 Mauro Vitaliano Forward London Broncos H 1 March 2013
1134 Gaskell Lee Stand Off Huddersfield H 29 March 2013
1135 Okanga-Ajwang Edwin Wing Bradford Bulls A 1 April 2013
1136 Walne Jordan Forward Bradford Bulls A 1 April 2013
1137 Emmitt Jake Forward Hull A 13 April 2013
1138 Ford Jon Centre Gloucestershire All Golds A 21 April 2013
1139 Hope Will Forward Gloucestershire All Golds A 21 April 2013
1140 Tyson George Centre Gloucestershire All Golds A 21 April 2013
1141 Davies Jordan centre Huddersfield A 4 August 2013
1142 Chase Moutoa (Rangi) Stand Off Wakefield Trinity H 16 February 2014
1143 Hansen Harrison Forward Wakefield Trinity H 16 February 2014
1144 Hock Gareth Forward Wakefield Trinity H 16 February 2014
1145 Johnson Greg Wing Wakefield Trinity H 16 February 2014
1146 Lee Tommy Hooker Wakefield Trinity H 16 February 2014
1147 Meli Francis Wing Wakefield Trinity H 16 February 2014
1148 Morley Adrian Forward Wakefield Trinity H 16 February 2014
1149 Mullaney Jake Full Back Wakefield Trinity H 16 February 2014
1150 Puletua Tony Forward Wakefield Trinity H 16 February 2014
1151 Sau Tafeaga (Junior) Centre Wakefield Trinity H 16 February 2014
1152 Smith Tim Scrum Half Wakefield Trinity H 16 February 2014
1153 Tasi Lami Forward Wakefield Trinity H 16 February 2014
1154 Rapira Steve Forward London Broncos A 22 February 2014
1155 Manfredi Dominic Wing Warrington H 14 March 2014
1156 Tomkins Logan Hooker Bradford Bulls A 11 April 2014
1157 Eden Greg Full Back Widnes H 27 April 2014
1158 Griffin Josh Centre Castleford A 28 June 2014
1159 Caton – Brown Mason Wing Huddersfield A 5 July 2014
1160 Locke Kevin Full Back Huddersfield A 5 July 2014
1161 Dobson Michael Scrum Half Warrington A 7 February 2015
1162 Hauraki Weller Forward Warrington A 7 February 2015
1163 Jones – Bishop Ben Wing Warrington A 7 February 2015
1164 Paterson Cory Forward Warrington A 7 February 2015
1165 Taylor Scott Forward Warrington A 7 February 2015
1166 Hood Liam Hooker Hull H 28 February 2015
1167 Forster Carl Forward Widnes H 26 March 2015
1168 Gee Matty Forward Leeds Rhinos H 12 April 2015
1169 Lannon Ryan Forward Leeds Rhinos H 12 April 2015
1170 Griffin George Forward Hull KR A 18 April 2015
1171 Gildart Oliver Centre Castleford H 26 April 2015
1172 Greenwood James Forward Castleford H 26 April 2015
1173 Wood Josh Hooker Warrington H 22 May 2015
1174 Krasniqi Olsi Forward Catalan Dragons H 5 July 2015
1175 Maitua Reni Forward Wakefield Trinity H 9 August 2015
1176 Thornley Iain Centre Wakefield Trinity H 9 August 2015
1177 Bibby Jake Wing Hull KR A 27 September 2015
1178 Menzies Luke Forward Hull KR A 27 September 2015
1179 Carney Justin Wing Hull A 5 February 2016
1180 Flanagan Mark Forward Hull A 5 February 2016
1181 Jones Josh Forward Hull A 5 February 2016
1182 Joseph Phil Forward Hull A 5 February 2016
1183 Kopczak Craig Forward Hull A 5 February 2016
1184 Lui Robert Stand Off Hull A 5 February 2016
1185 Murdoch-Masila Ben Forward Hull A 5 February 2016
1186 O’Brien Gareth Full Back Hull A 5 February 2016
1187 Sarsfield Matt Forward Hull A 5 February 2016
1188 Haggarty Matt Forward Hunslet A 17 April 2016
1189 Vidot Daniel Wing Castleford A 7 May 2016
1190 Williams Connor Full Back Wigan Warriors H 3 June 2016
1191 Kenny Sean Hooker Castleford H 1 July 2016
1192 Burgess Luke Forward Huddersfield H 7 August 2016
1193 Mateo Feliti Forward Huddersfield H 7 August 2016
1194 Brining Kriss Hooker Wigan H 11 February 2017
1195 Mossop Lee Forward Wigan H 11 February 2017
1196 Welham Kris Centre Huddersfield A 16 February 2017
1197 Carney Todd Stand Off Widnes Vikings A 24 March 2017
1198 Murray Daniel Forward Widnes Vikings H 30 April 2017
1199 Hasson James Forward Catalan Dragons H 26 May 2017
1200 McCarthy Tyrone Forward Wigan Cup SF N 30 July 2017
1201 Vatuvei Manu Wing Wigan Cup SF N 30 July 2017
1202 Littlejohn Jack Scrum Half Wigan H 2 February 2018
1203 Nakubuwai Ben Forward Wakefield Trinity A 9 February 2018
1204 Olpherts Darrell Wing Widnes Vikings A 22 March 2018
1205 Shorrocks Jake Stand Off Warrington H 7 April 2018
1206 Bennion Gavin Forward Wigan A 4 May 2018
1207 Nzoungou Levy Forward Wigan A 4 May 2018
1208 Burke Greg Forward Widnes Vikings H 14 June 2018
1209 Chamberlain Ed Centre Widnes Vikings H 14 June 2018
1210 Hastings Jackson Scrum Half Leeds Rhinos H 27 July 2018
1211 Lussick Joey Hooker Hull KR A 10 August 2018
1212 Turgot Jansin Forward Leeds Rhinos A 14 September 2018
1213 Dudson Gil Forward Huddersfield A 1 February 2019
1214 Sio Ken Wing Huddersfield A 1 February 2019
1215 Lawton Adam Forward Catalan Dragons A 9 March 2019
1216 Walker Adam Forward Castleford A 17 March 2019
1217 Inu Krisnan Centre Wakefield Trinity A 31 March 2019
1218 Pauli Pauli Forward St Helens A 17 May 2019
1219 Lolohea Tui Stand Off Wigan A 28 June 2019
1220 Johnson Josh Forward Warrington A 12 July 2019

Database Rules & Reasoning

  • Heriatge Numbers only to start from 1896, when the breakaway from the RFU took place.
  • Previous eras
    1873 – 1879 Cavendish RFU Treat as Founder members
    1879 – 1895 Salford RFU Treat as the Originals
    Both of these clubs were amateur playing friendlies and as such there were no competitive matches.
  • Treatment of players with the same debut date – We go in alphabetical order for Heritage Number
  • Any Unnamed Trialist should be numbered ie AN Other 1 etc. Unnamed Trialists have been given a Heritage Number.
  • Appearance data is only available for pre 1991. We have therefore excluded all appearance data from the Heritage list.
  • Player positions are based on which position they made the most club appearances. It is recognised that there may be errors in the designated positions shown on the Heritage list.
  • Only players who played a competitive game for the club are included. Players who only played in friendlies have been excluded.
  • Missing data – It is recognised that players who did indeed play a competitive game for the club may have been missed. This is not uncommon. Reporting in the early years left a lot to be desired and was not always accurate.
  • The game was 15-a-side until the 1906/07 season, when it reverted down to a 13-a-side game.